Last Updated : 25 Jan 2023
 

REGIONAL OFFICES

STATE CENTRES, MDIC, CIT

Demonstration-cum-Seed Production Farms

 

HEAD OFFICE, KOCHI

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Vijaya Lakshmi Nadendla, IAS

Chief Executive Officer

2.

Dr. B. Hanumanthe Gowda

Chief Coconut Development Officer

3.

Shri R. Madhu

Secretary

4.

Shri Hemachandra

Director

5.

Smt. Deepthi Nair S.

Deputy Director (Marketing)

6.

Smt. S. Beena

Assistant Director (O.L.)

7.

Shri Pramod P. Kurian

Assistant Director

8.

Shri K.S. Sebastian

Assistant Director (Marketing)

9.

Smt. Leenamol M.A.

Assistant Director (Marketing)

10.

Shri Melton Correya

Senior Administrative Officer

11.

Smt. Jayashree A.

Assistant Director (Dev.)

12.

Smt. Mini Mathew

Assistant Director (Publicity and Public Relations)

13.

Smt. Shilamma Sebastian

Administrative Officer

14.

Shri Sebastian M.A.

Administrative Officer

15.

Shri B. Chinnaraj

Farm Manager

16.

Smt. Sangeetha T.S.

Senior Translation Officer

17.

Smt. Vindu Bijoy Prabhakaran

Senior Translation Officer

18.

Smt. Joycy Chacko

Accounts Officer

19.

Smt. Deepthi R.

Development Officer

20.

Smt. Vincy Varghese

Development Officer

21.

Shri Sajan T. Varghese

Development Officer

22.

Smt. Sona John

Publicity Officer

23.

Smt. Renu P. Viswam

Statistical Officer

24.

Smt. Preetha Kumari P.V.

Statistical Investigator

25.

Shri Vijayan R.

Statistical Investigator

26.

Smt. J. Rajakani

Stenographer Grade I

27.

Smt. Simi Thomas

Technical Officer

28.

Shri K.S. James

Assistant

29.

Smt. Beena Antony

Assistant

30.

Shri Kannadas K.

Assistant

31.

Dr. Surya Prathyush

Junior Translation Officer

32.

Shri Biju L.

Stenographer Grade II

33.

Smt. Suni Mol B.

Upper Division Clerk

34.

Smt. Sheeba M.G.

Upper Division Clerk

35.

Smt. Jisha Manjula K.A.

Upper Division Clerk

36.

Kum. Ambily E.V.

Upper Division Clerk

37.

Smt. Maya P.

Upper Division Clerk

38.

Smt. Vidya P.L.

Upper Division Clerk

39.

Shri Bejoy P.J.

Upper Division Clerk

40.

Smt. Nisha P.L.

Upper Division Clerk

41.

Smt. Nimisha P.

Upper Division Clerk

42.

Shri V.K. Sudheesh

Data Entry Operator

43.

Smt. Hyrooneesa P.C.

Lower Division Clerk

44.

Smt. Sherine V.J.

Lower Division Clerk

45.

Smt. Bijitha V.R.

Lower Division Clerk

46.

Smt. Nija K.M.

Lower Division Clerk

47.

Smt. Priya B.S.

Lower Division Clerk

48.

Shri Shajahan K.M.

Driver (Ordinary Grade)

49.

Smt. Nimmi T.R.

Library Attendant

50.

Shri M.J. Xavier Gabriel

Multi-Tasking Staff

51.

Shri N. Sreenivasan

Multi-Tasking Staff

52.

Shri Sankar Manoj M.

Multi-Tasking Staff

53.

Shri Shaji K.R.

Multi-Tasking Staff

54.

Shri P. Jayakumar

Multi-Tasking Staff

55.

Smt. Prameela Patinhare Muthuvat

Multi-Tasking Staff

REGIONAL OFFICES

I           BENGALURU

Name

Designation

1.

Shri E. Aravazhi

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri G. Dhanasekhar

Senior Field Officer

3.

Shri C.R. Raghu

Driver Special Grade

4.

Shri Nanje Gowda

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.

Smt. Thayamma

Multi-Tasking Staff

II         CHENNAI

Name

Designation

1.

Smt. T. Bala Sudhahari

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Sasikumar C.

Development Officer

3.

Smt. D. Padmavathy

Lower Division Clerk

4.

Kum. Dhanalakshmi B.

Multi-Tasking Staff

III        GUWAHATI

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Rajat Kumar Pal

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Raju Rai

Stenographer Grade I

3.

Shri Lakshman Kujur

Assistant

4.

Shri Binoy Kumar Debbarma

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.

Shri Bolen Chandra Deka

Multi-Tasking Staff

IV        PATNA

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Rajeev Bhushan Prasad

Director

2.

Shri Ravindra Kumar

Development Officer

3.

Shri Hariom Kumar

Stenographer Grade II

4.

Shri Ashok Kumar

Lower Division Clerk

5.

Shri Prem Chandra Kumar

Multi-Tasking Staff

6.

Shri Bihari Singh

Multi-Tasking Staff

7.

Shri Rakesh Kumar

Trainee

STATE CENTRES

1.         Port Blair, Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Name

Designation

1.

Smt. T. Bala Sudhahari

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri T. Balakrishna

Stenographer Grade II

3.

Shri Ramanand

Multi-Tasking Staff

2.         Thane, Maharashtra

Name

Designation

1.

Smt. Resmi D.S.

Assistant Director

2.

Shri Sharad S. Aglawe

Senior Field Officer

3.

Shri Girish Kumar Pal

Driver Grade II

4.

Shri Ramesh Kumar

Lower Division Clerk

5.

Kum. Pratibha Pandhari Patole

Multi-Tasking Staff

3.         Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Kumaravel S.

Development Officer

2.

Smt. B. Pushpanjali

Stenographer Grade I

3.

Shri P. Jagadeesh

Assistant

4.

Shri A. Ashok Kumar

Multi-Tasking Staff

4.         Pitapalli, Odisha

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Amiya Debnath

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Smt. Sasmita Pallei

Upper Division Clerk

3.

Shri Minaketan Parida

Driver (Ordinary Grade)

4.

Shri Omprakash Bhol

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.         Kolkata, West Bengal

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Amiya Debnath

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Madan Singh

Driver Grade II

6.         Junagadh, Gujarat

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Ved Pal Singh

Assistant Director

Market Development-cum-Information Centre, Delhi

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Ved Pal Singh

Assistant Director

2.

Shri Jayakumar S.

Market Development Officer

3.

Smt. Durgesh Kumari

Lower Division Clerk

4.

Shri Sant Lal Sharma

Multi-Tasking Staff

CDB Institute of Technology, South Vazhakulam, Aluva, Kerala

Name

Designation

1.

Smt. Resmi D.S.

Assistant Director

2.

Smt. Preetha D.

Upper Division Clerk

3.

Shri P.A. Simon

Multi-Tasking Staff

Field Office, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

Name

Designation

1.

Shri S.S. Selvakumar

Development Officer

 

Demonstration-cum-Seed Production Farms

1.         Mandya, Karnataka

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Jayanath R.

Assistant Director

2.

Smt. Janisha K.P.

Field Officer

3.

Smt. M.G. Ningamma

Multi-Tasking Staff

4.

Shri N. Manjunath

Multi-Tasking Staff

2.         Abhayapuri, Bongaigaon Dist., Assam

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Bilichdan Bara

Assistant Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Abdul Malek

Assistant

3.

Smt. Fariza Shireen Shaheed

Field Officer

4.

Shri Gajendra Nath Bora

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.

Shri Probhat Chandra Nath

Multi-Tasking Staff

6.

Shri Bono Nath

Multi-Tasking Staff

7.

Smt. Konila M. Sangma

Multi-Tasking Staff

3.         Singheshwar, Madhepura Dist., Bihar

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Rajeev Bhushan Prasad

Director

2.

Shri Ram Niwas Singh

Senior Field Officer

3.

Shri Subodh Kumar Singh

Upper Division Clerk

4.

Shri Dineshwar Singh

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.

Shri Ganesh Prasad Sao

Multi-Tasking Staff

6.

Shri Anil Kumar Singh

Multi-Tasking Staff

4.         Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Ishwar Chandra

Assistant Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri N. Surulimuthu

Field Officer

3.

Shri Yuwaraj Yadav

Lower Division Clerk

5.         Neriamangalam, Ernakulam Dist., Kerala

Name

Designation

1.

Shri George Peter J.

Development Officer

2.

Shri Babu Varkey

Senior Field Officer

3.

Shri B. Reji

Lower Division Clerk

4.

Shri P.K. Krishnan

Multi-Tasking Staff

6.         Vegiwada, West Godavari Dist., Andhra Pradesh

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Kumaravel S.

Development Officer

2.

Shri Ajanta Bharali

Senior Field Officer

3.

Shri K. Haridas

Field Officer

4.

Shri Hawa Singh

Driver (Ordinary Grade)

5.

Shri K. Satyanarayana

Multi-Tasking Staff

7.         Pitapalli, Khurda Dist., Odisha

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Amiya Debnath

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Rabi Narayana Das

Development Officer

3.

Shri Manoranjan Panda

Assistant

4.

Shri Hazibur Raheman Khan

Driver (Ordinary Grade)

8.         Palghar, Thane Dist., Maharashtra

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Amar Kumar Shrivastava

Senior Field Officer

2.

Shri Shekhar Shiolal Bansod

Multi-Tasking Staff

3.

Shri Pankaj Ashok Apsunde

Multi-Tasking Staff

9.         Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu

Name

Designation

1.

Shri G. Ragothuman

Development Officer

2.

Shri R. Paramasivam

Senior Field Officer

3.

Shri P. Muruganandam

Field Officer

4.

Shri Vipin P.

Field Officer

5.

Shri V. Mohanraaj

Upper Division Clerk

10.       Hichachara, South Tripura Dist., Tripura

Name

Designation

1.

Shri B. Chinnaraj

Farm Manager

2.

Shri Mrinal Kanti Nath

Senior Field Officer

3.

Shri Pranjal Tanti

Upper Division Clerk

4.

Shri Mangal Deb Barma

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.

Shri Chandan Paul

Multi-Tasking Staff

6.

Shri Bishu Deb Barma

Multi-Tasking Staff

11.       Fulia, Nadia Dist., West Bengal

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Amiya Debnath

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Shailendra Appasaheb Khilare

Field Officer