Last Updated : 23 Feb. 2024
 

REGIONAL OFFICES

STATE CENTRES

Demonstration-cum-Seed Production Farms

 

HEAD OFFICE, KOCHI

 

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Prabhat Kumar

Chief Executive Officer

2.

Dr. B. Hanumanthe Gowda

Chief Coconut Development Officer

3.

Shri R. Madhu

Secretary

4.

Smt. T. Bala Sudhahari

Director (Dev.)

5.

Smt. Deepthi Nair S.

Director (Marketing)

6.

Shri Pramod P. Kurian

Deputy Director (Dev.)

7.

Smt. S. Beena

Assistant Director (O.L.)

8.

Shri Melton Correya

Senior Administrative Officer

9.

Smt. Jayashree A.

Assistant Director (Dev.)

10.

Smt. Leenamol M.A.

Assistant Director (Marketing)

11.

Smt. Mini Mathew

Assistant Director  (Publicity and Public Relations)

12.

Smt. Joycy Chacko

Senior Accounts Officer

13.

Smt. Shilamma Sebastian

Administrative Officer

14.

Smt. Beena Antony

Administrative Officer

15.

Shri B. Chinnaraj

Farm Manager

16.

Smt. Sangeetha T.S.

Senior Translation Officer

17.

Smt. Vindu Bijoy Prabhakaran

Senior Translation Officer

18.

Smt. Deepthi R.

Development Officer

19.

Smt. Vincy Varghese

Development Officer

20.

Shri Sajan T. Varghese

Development Officer

21.

Smt. Sona John

Publicity Officer

22.

Smt. Renu P. Viswam

Statistical Officer

23.

Smt. J. Rajakani

PS to Chairman

24.

Smt. Preetha Kumari P.V.

Statistical Investigator

25.

Shri Vijayan R.

Statistical Investigator

26.

Smt. Simi Thomas

Technical Officer

27.

Shri K.S. James

Assistant

28.

Shri Kannadas K.

Assistant

29.

Smt. Sunimol B.

Assistant

30.

Dr. Surya Prathyush

Junior Translation Officer

31.

Shri Biju Lazar

Stenographer Grade II

32.

Smt. Sheeba M.G.

Upper Division Clerk

33.

Smt. Jisha Manjula K.A.

Upper Division Clerk

34.

Kum. Ambily E.V.

Upper Division Clerk

35.

Smt. Maya P.

Upper Division Clerk

36.

Smt. Vidya P.L.

Upper Division Clerk

37.

Shri Bejoy P.J.

Upper Division Clerk

38.

Smt. Nisha P.L.

Upper Division Clerk

39.

Smt. Nimisha P.

Upper Division Clerk

40.

Shri V.K. Sudheesh

Data Entry Operator

41.

Smt. Hyrooneesa P.C.

Lower Division Clerk

42.

Smt. Sherine V.J.

Lower Division Clerk

43.

Smt. Bijitha V.R.

Lower Division Clerk

44.

Smt. Nija K.M.

Lower Division Clerk

45.

Smt. Priya B.S.

Lower Division Clerk

46.

Shri Shajahan K.M.

Driver (Ordinary Grade)

47.

Smt. Nimmi T.R.

Library Attendant

48.

Shri M.J. Xavier Gabriel

Multi-Tasking Staff

49.

Shri N. Sreenivasan

Multi-Tasking Staff

50.

Shri Sankar Manoj M.

Multi-Tasking Staff

51.

Shri Shaji K.R.

Multi-Tasking Staff

52.

Shri P. Jayakumar

Multi-Tasking Staff

53.

Smt. Preetha T.P.

Multi-Tasking Staff

54.

Smt. Prameela Patinhare Muthuvat

Multi-Tasking Staff

REGIONAL OFFICES

I           BENGALURU

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Jayanath R.

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri G. Dhanasekhar

Senior Field Officer

3.

Shri C.R. Raghu

Driver Special Grade

4.

Shri Nanje Gowda

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.

Smt. Thayamma

Multi-Tasking Staff

II          CHENNAI

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri E. Aravazhi

Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri P. Muruganandam

Field Officer

3.

Smt. D. Padmavathy

Lower Division Clerk

4.

Kum. Dhanalakshmi B.

Multi-Tasking Staff

III         GUWAHATI

 

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Rajat Kumar Pal

Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Raju Rai

Stenographer Grade I

3.

Shri Lakshman Kujur

Assistant

4.

Shri Binoy Kumar Debbarma

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.

Shri Bolen Chandra Deka

Multi-Tasking Staff

IV         PATNA

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Rajeev Bhushan Prasad

Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Hariom Kumar

Stenographer Grade II

3.

Shri Ashok Kumar

Lower Division Clerk

4.

Shri Hawa Singh

Driver (Ordinary Grade)

5.

Shri Bihari Singh

Multi-Tasking Staff

STATE CENTRES

1.         Port Blair, Andaman & Nicobar Islands

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri E. Aravazhi

Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri T. Balakrishna

Stenographer Grade II

2.         Thane, Maharashtra

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Ravindra Kumar

Development Officer

2.

Shri Girish Kumar Pal

Driver Grade II

3.

Shri Ramesh Kumar

Lower Division Clerk

4.

Kum. Pratibha Pandhari Patole

Multi-Tasking Staff

3.         Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Kumaravel S.

Assistant Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri P. Jagadeesh

Administrative Officer

3.

Smt. B. Pushpanjali

Stenographer Grade I

4.

Shri A. Ashok Kumar

Multi-Tasking Staff

4.         Pitapalli, Odisha

 

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Amiya Debnath

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Amar Kumar Shrivastava

Senior Field Officer

3.

Smt. Sasmita Pallei

Upper Division Clerk

4.

Shri Minaketan Parida

Driver (Ordinary Grade)

5.         Kolkata, West Bengal

 

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Amiya Debnath

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Madan Singh

Driver Grade II

3.

Shri Rakesh Kumar

Trainee

6.         Junagadh, Gujarat

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Jayakumar S.

Market Development Officer

Market Development-cum-Information Centre, Delhi

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Ravindra Singh Sengar

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Ved Pal Singh

Assistant Director (Dev.)

3.

Shri Jayakumar S.

Market Development Officer

4.

Smt. Durgesh Kumari

Lower Division Clerk

5.

Shri Sant Lal Sharma

Multi-Tasking Staff

CDB Institute of Technology, South Vazhakulam, Aluva, Kerala

 

Name

Designation

1.

Smt. Resmi D.S.

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Smt. Preetha D.

Upper Division Clerk

3.

Shri P.A. Simon

Multi-Tasking Staff

Field Office, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri S.S. Selvakumar

Development Officer

Demonstration-cum-Seed Production Farms

1.         Mandya, Karnataka

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Jayanath R.

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri N. Surulimuthu

Field Officer

3.

Smt. M.G. Ningamma

Multi-Tasking Staff

4.

Shri N. Manjunath

Multi-Tasking Staff

2.         Abhayapuri, Bongaigaon Dist., Assam

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Sasikumar C.

Assistant Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Mrinal Kanti Nath

Senior Field Officer

3.

Smt. Fariza Shireen Shaheed

Field Officer

4.

Shri Gajendra Nath Bora

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.

Shri Probhat Chandra Nath

Multi-Tasking Staff

6.

Smt. Konila M. Sangma

Multi-Tasking Staff

3.         Singheshwar, Madhepura Dist., Bihar

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Bilichdan Bara

Assistant Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Ram Niwas Singh

Senior Field Officer

3.

Shri Subodh Kumar Singh

Assistant

4.

Shri Dineshwar Singh

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.

Shri Ganesh Prasad Sao

Multi-Tasking Staff

6.

Shri Anil Kumar Singh

Multi-Tasking Staff

4.         Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Ishwar Chandra

Assistant Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Yuwaraj Yadav

Lower Division Clerk

3.

Shri Bono Nath

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.         Neriamangalam, Ernakulam Dist., Kerala

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Babu Varkey

Senior Field Officer

2.

Smt. Janisha K.P.

Field Officer

3.

Shri B. Reji

Lower Division Clerk

4.

Shri P.K. Krishnan

Multi-Tasking Staff

6.         Vegiwada, West Godavari Dist., Andhra Pradesh

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Kumaravel S.

Assistant Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Ajanta Bharali

Senior Field Officer

3.

Shri K. Haridas

Field Officer

4.

Shri K. Satyanarayana

Multi-Tasking Staff

7.         Pitapalli, Khurda Dist., Odisha

 

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Amiya Debnath

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Rabi Narayana Das

Development Officer

3.

Shri Manoranjan Panda

Assistant

4.

Shri Hazibur Raheman Khan

Driver (Ordinary Grade)

8.         Palghar, Thane Dist., Maharashtra

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri Sharad S. Aglawe

Senior Field Officer

2.

Shri Shekhar Shiolal Bansod

Multi-Tasking Staff

3.

Shri Pankaj Ashok Apsunde

Multi-Tasking Staff

9.         Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri G. Ragothuman

Development Officer

2.

Shri R. Paramasivam

Senior Field Officer

3.

Shri Vipin P.

Field Officer

4.

Shri V. Mohanraaj

Upper Division Clerk

10.       Hichachara, South Tripura Dist., Tripura

 

Name

Designation

1.

Shri B. Chinnaraj

Farm Manager

2.

Shri Pranjal Tanti

Upper Division Clerk

3.

Shri Mangal Deb Barma

Multi-Tasking Staff

4.

Shri Chandan Paul

Multi-Tasking Staff

5.

Shri Bishu Deb Barma

Multi-Tasking Staff

11.       Fulia, Nadia Dist., West Bengal

 

Name

Designation

1.

Dr. Amiya Debnath

Deputy Director (Dev.)

2.

Shri Shailendra Appasaheb Khilare

Field Officer