List of Employees of Coconut Development Board

Headquarters, Kochi

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Dr. B.N. Srinivasa Murthy Chairman
2. Shri Saradindu Das Chief Coconut Development Officer
3. Shri R. Madhu Secretary
4. Shri E. Aravazhi Deputy Director (Dev.)
5. Shri R. Jnanadevan Deputy Director (Dev.)
6. Shri Sardar Singh Choyal Deputy Director (Dev.)
7. Smt. Deepthi Nair S. Assistant Director (Marketing)
8. Shri K.S. Sebastian Assistant Director (Marketing)
9. Smt. S. Beena Assistant Director (O.L.)
10. Shri P. Sabareenathan Finance Officer
11. Shri Vasanthakumar V.C. Statistical Officer
12. Shri Melton Correya Administrative Officer
13. Smt. Shilamma Sebastian Administrative Officer
14. Shri Sebastian M.A. Administrative Officer
15. Smt. Mini Mathew Publicity Officer
16. Shri K.K. Subhash Assistant Library and Information Officer
17. Shri Supriya Guha P.S. to Chairman
18. Smt. Jayashree A. Development Officer
19. Shri Kumaravel S. Development Officer
20. Smt. Leenamol M.A. Market Promotion Officer
21. Smt. Sangeetha T.S. Senior Translator
22. Smt. Sobha V. Junior Accounts Officer
23. Smt. Joycy Chacko Junior Accounts Officer
24. Smt. Sona John Sub Editor
25. Smt. Renu P. Viswam Statistical Investigator
26. Smt. Preetha Kumari P.V. Statistical Investigator
27. Shri Vijayan R. Statistical Investigator
28. Smt. Deepthi R. Technical Officer
29. Smt. Vincy Varghese Technical Officer
30. Shri K.S. James Assistant
31. Shri Johnson K.K. Assistant
32. Smt. Lekshmi Devi M.P. Assistant
33. Smt. K.K. Vasantha Kumari Assistant
34. Smt. Umadevi K.G. Assistant
35. Smt. Vindu Rani N. Hindi Translator
36. Dr. Surya Prathyush Junior Translator
37. Smt. Syamala Raveendran Senior Field Officer
38. Smt. J. Rajakani Stenographer Grade II
39. Shri P. Chandrasekharan Special Grade Driver
40. Shri C. Sreekumar Driver Grade I
41. Shri T.G. Pavanan Driver Grade I
42. Shri P.X. Raphel Driver Grade I
43. Smt. Beena Antony Upper Division Clerk
44. Shri M.P. Gangadharan Pillai Upper Division Clerk
45. Shri P.P. Budhanathan Upper Division Clerk
46. Shri Binu Philip Cherian Upper Division Clerk
47. Smt. Suni Mol B. Upper Division Clerk
48. Shri V.K. Sudheesh Data Entry Operator
49. Shri Biju L. Junior Stenographer
50. Shri T. Balakrishna Junior Stenographer
51. Shri P. Jayakumar Driver Grade II
52. Smt. Sheeba M.G. Lower Division Clerk
53. Smt. Jisha Manjula K.A. Lower Division Clerk
54. Kum. Ambily E.V. Lower Division Clerk
55. Smt. Maya P. Lower Division Clerk
56. Shri P.J. Bejoy Lower Division Clerk
57. Smt. Nisha P.L. Lower Division Clerk
58. Smt. Preetha D. Lower Division Clerk
59. Smt. Nimisha P. Lower Division Clerk
60. Smt. Hyrooneesa P.C. Lower Division Clerk
61. Smt. Sherine V.J. Lower Division Clerk
62. Smt. Bijitha V.R. Lower Division Clerk
63. Smt. Vidya P.L. Lower Division Clerk
64. Smt. Nija K.M. Lower Division Clerk
65. Smt. Priya B.S. Lower Division Clerk
66. Shri Soman T.K. Multi-Tasking Staff
67. Shri M.J. Xavier Gabriel Multi-Tasking Staff
68. Shri N. Sreenivasan Multi-Tasking Staff
69. Shri Sankar Manoj M. Multi-Tasking Staff
70. Shri Shaji K.R. Multi-Tasking Staff
71. Smt. Omana C.V. Multi-Tasking Staff
72. Kum. Preetha T.P. Multi-Tasking Staff
73. Smt. Nimmi T.R. Multi-Tasking Staff
74. Smt. Prameela Patinhare Muthuvat Multi-Tasking Staff
75. Shri Elias Baby Multi-Tasking Staff

Regional Offices

Bengaluru

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Hemachandra Director
2. Shri G.M. Siddarameswara Swamy Assistant Marketing Officer
3. Smt. Simi Thomas Technical Officer
4. Shri D.C. Krupa Shankar Assistant
5. Shri B.N. Keshava Murthy Stenographer Grade II
6. Smt. J.E. Latharani Upper Division Clerk
7. Shri H.B. Sadashivappa Upper Division Clerk
8. Shri M. Kempe Gowda Driver Grade II
9. Shri Nanje Gowda Multi-Tasking Staff
10. Smt. Thayamma Multi-Tasking Staff

Chennai

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Rajeev Bhushan Prasad Director
2. Smt. T. Bala Sudhahari Deputy Director (Dev.)
3. Shri A. Jeyapandi Deputy Director (Mktg.)
4. Shri T.N. Subramanian Statistical Investigator
5. Smt. M. Saraswathy Stenographer Grade II
6. Shri C.R. Raghu Driver Grade I
7. Shri R. Paramasivam Field Officer
8. Shri M.G. Prabhakaran Upper Division Clerk
9. Smt. D. Padmavathy Lower Division Clerk
10. Kum. Dhanalakshmi B. Multi-Tasking Staff

Guwahati

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Lunghar Obed Director
2. Shri Ravindra Kumar Technical Officer
3. Shri Abdul Malek Assistant
4. Shri Giten Goswami Driver Grade I
5. Shri Raju Rai Junior Stenographer
6. Shri Binoy Kumar Debbarma Multi-Tasking Staff
7. Shri Bolen Chandra Deka Multi-Tasking Staff

Patna

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Jamun Prasad Sah Driver Grade I
2. Shri Ashok Kumar Lower Division Clerk
3. Shri Prem Chandra Kumar Multi-Tasking Staff
4. Shri Bihari Singh Multi-Tasking Staff
5. Shri Rakesh Kumar Trainee

State Centres

Port Blair, Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Smt. Jaya G. Stenographer Grade II
2. Shri Ramanand Multi-Tasking Staff

Thane, Maharashtra

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Sharad S. Aglawe Field Officer
2. Kum. Pratibha Pandhari Patole Multi-Tasking Staff

Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Jayanath R. Assistant Director
2. Smt. Marjana Beegum K.C. Technical Officer
3. Smt. B. Pushpanjali Stenographer Grade II
4. Shri P. Jagadeesh Upper Division Clerk
5. Shri P.K. Umeswaran Driver Grade II
6. Shri A. Ashok Kumar Multi-Tasking Staff

Pitapalli, Odisha

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Dr. Rajat Kumar Pal Deputy Director (Dev.)
2. Smt. Neethu Thomas Technical Officer
3. Shri Riazuddin Khan Driver Grade I
4. Kum. Sasmita Pallei Lower Division Clerk
5. Shri Omprakash Bhol Multi-Tasking Staff
6. Shri Purna Chandra Mishra Multi-Tasking Staff

Kolkata, West Bengal

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Khokan Debnath Deputy Director (Dev.)
2. Shri Sasikumar C. Technical Officer
3. Shri Lakshman Kujur Assistant
4. Shri Subodh Kumar Singh Upper Division Clerk
5. Shri Madan Singh Driver Grade II
6. Shri Budhi Ram Debbarma Multi-Tasking Staff

Other Offices

Market Development cum Information Centre, Delhi

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Jayakumar S. Field Officer
2. Shri Sant Lal Sharma Multi-Tasking Staff

CDB Institute of Technology (CIT), South Vazhakulam, Ernakulam

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Sreekumar Poduval Processing Engineer
2. Smt. Annie Eappen Chemist
3. Shri Abdul Azeez M.A. Assistant (Store)
4. Shri Shajahan K.M. Multi-Tasking Staff

Demonstration cum Seed Production Farms

Mandya, Karnataka

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri B. Chinnaraj Assistant Director
2. Shri George Peter J. Senior Field Officer
3. Shri Mayanna Assistant
4. Shri Kannadas K. Upper Division Clerk
5. Smt. Janisha K.P. Field Officer
6. Shri J. Sidde Gowda Multi-Tasking Staff
7. Smt. M.G. Ningamma Multi-Tasking Staff
8. Shri N. Manjunath Multi-Tasking Staff

Abhayapuri, Assam

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Bilichdan Bara Development Officer
2. Shri Ajanta Bharali Field Officer
3. Smt. Fariza Shireen Shaheed Field Officer
4. Shri Kanteswar Ray Driver Grade II
5. Shri Pranjal Tanti Lower Division Clerk
6. Shri Gajendra Nath Bora Multi-Tasking Staff
7. Shri Probhat Chandra Nath Multi-Tasking Staff
8. Shri Bono Nath Multi-Tasking Staff
9. Smt. Konila M. Sangma Multi-Tasking Staff
Preview How to use it?

Singheshwar, Madhepura, Bihar

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Amar Kumar Shrivastava Field Officer
2. Shri Ram Niwas Singh Field Officer
3. Shri Rajiv Ranjan Sinha Lower Division Clerk
4. Shri Minaketan Parida Driver (Ordinary Grade)
5. Shri Dineshwar Singh Multi-Tasking Staff
6. Shri Ganesh Prasad Sao Multi-Tasking Staff
7. Shri Prem Kumar Jha Multi-Tasking Staff
8. Shri Anil Kumar Singh Multi-Tasking Staff

Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Ved Pal Singh Assistant Director
2. Shri Kamalendu Deb Assistant
3. Shri N. Surulimuthu Field Officer
4. Shri Yuwaraj Yadav Lower Division Clerk
5. Shri Fagu Badaik Driver (Ordinary Grade)
6. Shri Bhuvan Kumar Viswakarma Multi-Tasking Staff
7. Shri Tulsiram Sethiya Multi-Tasking Staff

Neriamangalam, Kerala

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Smt. Resmi D.S. Assistant Director
2. Shri K. Haridas Field Officer
3. Shri B. Reji Lower Division Clerk
4. Shri P.A. Simon Multi-Tasking Staff
5. Shri P.K. Krishnan Multi-Tasking Staff

Vegiwada, Andhra Pradesh

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Mukund Kumar Singh Assistant Director
2. Shri Babu Varkey Field Officer
3. Shri Vipin P. Field Officer
4. Shri M. Babu Rao Upper Division Clerk
5. Shri K.N. Madappa Setty Driver Grade II
6. Shri K. Satyanarayana Multi-Tasking Staff
7. Shri P. Jayakumar Multi-Tasking Staff

Pitapalli, Khurda, Odisha

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Ishwar Chandra Farm Manager
2. Shri Rabi Narayana Das Senior Field Officer
3. Shri G. Dhanasekhar Field Officer
4. Shri Manoranjan Panda Upper Division Clerk
5. Shri Hazibur Raheman Khan Driver (Ordinary Grade)

Palghar, Thane, Maharashtra

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri Pramod P. Kurian Assistant Director
2. Shri K.M. Vijayan Senior Field Officer
3. Shri Shekhar Shiolal Bansod Multi-Tasking Staff
4. Shri Pankaj Ashok Apsunde Multi-Tasking Staff

Dhali, Udumalpet, Tamil Nadu

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri G. Ragothuman Technical Officer
2. Shri Sajan T. Varghese Senior Field Officer
3. Shri P. Muruganandam Field Officer
4. Shri V. Mohanraaj Upper Division Clerk

Hichachara, Tripura

Sl. No. Name Designation
1. Shri S.S. Selvakumar Development Officer
2. Shri Babul Chakraborty Stenographer Grade I
3. Shri Mrinal Kanti Nath Field Officer
4. Shri Mangal Deb Barma Multi-Tasking Staff
5. Shri Chandan Paul Multi-Tasking Staff
6. Shri Bishu Deb Barma Multi-Tasking Staff